Canadian Immigration Practice Area

  1. Express Entry- FSW, CEC, FST

  2. PNP

  3. Tourist visas, ETA, super visa and visa overstays, extension of stay in Canada and port of entry refusals.

  4. Business investor, entrepreneurship, self employed, farmers, athletes, start up visa

  5. Family Sponsorships- Spouse, Parents, Brothers/sisters, Adoptions, orphans.

  6. Refugee cases-Inside or outside Canada.

  7. Appeals- Sponsorship appeals, residency obligation for PR, removal order appeals.

  8. Deportation cases- PRRA, Inadmissibility hearings, ADR

    1. Security

    2. Human or international violations

    3. Health grounds

    4. Financial reasons

    5. Misrepresentation

    6. IRPA non compliance

    7. Inadmissible family member

  9. Work permit- LMIA, Open work permit, Nanny, live in caregiver, dependants of students and TFWś, PNP nominees, IEC, NAFTA and 4 year cap problems.

  10. Restoration of status, extension, TRP, super visa, study permits.

  11. Citizenship application, cancellation, appeal.


________________________________________________________________________

Amarjot Singh has worked in the field of Canadian immigration law for more than seven years. He focuses on complex and appellate issues of immigration law on behalf of individual/employer clients as well as other consultant/attorneys, and has extensive experience in case law research, analysis and writing. He also helps self employed professionals immigrate to Canada.As an immigrant himself, Amarjot understands his clients’ needs for clarity in understanding the law; therefore, he provides accurate, honest and quality representation which emphasizes mistake avoidance and "know before you leap" attitude.


________________________________________________________________________

Questions ? Schedule a 2 hour consultation. Tel +780-707-4831 in Canada. skype canadavisa101

Canadian Immigration court cases I am reading currently

Immigration and Entrepreneurs

Citizenship and Immigration Canada, News Releases

Which family members can be sponsored for PR other than spouse, Parent and child ?

  • 1. An adopted child.
  • 2. Your brother or sister, nephew or niece, grandson or granddaughter, if he or she is an orphan, under 18 years of age and not married or in a common-law relationship;
  • 3. Any other person, regardless of age, with whom you have a family relationship if you do not have a spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, son, daughter, mother, father, brother, sister, grandfather, grandmother, uncle, aunt, niece or nephew who is a Canadian citizen, a permanent resident or whom you may sponsor as a member of the family class.

Ask the CIC

 Amarjot Singh ICCRC R508214

   


ਸਚੁ ਵਾਪਾਰੁ ਕਰਹੁ ਵਾਪਾਰੀ ॥ सचु वापारु करहु वापारी ॥
ਦਰਗਹ ਨਿਬਹੈ ਖੇਪ ਤੁਮਾਰੀ ॥ दरगह निबहै खेप तुमारी ॥


Gmail / Gtalk / Hangout >  immigrationteacher@gmail.com Skype > CANADAVISA101 Interested in Uberconference  ?

SMS / Text me
 > Call direct in Canada > +1-780-707-4831  

Interested in Immigration in Canada through Investment or entrepreneurship ? Click here.